Barbara Faircloth, 18401915 (aged 75 years)

Birth June 4, 1840 20
Alias
Barbary, Barbery, Barbry

Birth of a brotherBenjamin Faircloth
April 24, 1843 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sonJames Faircloth
1862 (aged 21 years)
Death of a brotherJames Faircloth
after 1864 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonJohn A. Faircloth
1869 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonBenjamin Bartlett Faircloth
1872 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha L. Faircloth
May 4, 1876 (aged 35 years)
Death of a husbandBartlett Youngblood
1878 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterAmanda Faircloth
April 17, 1878 (aged 37 years)
Death of a sonBenjamin Bartlett Faircloth
after 1880 (aged 39 years)

Death of a motherMartha Faircloth
after 1880 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge D. DavisMartha L. FairclothView this family
February 16, 1893 (aged 52 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMartha Faircloth
January 1901 (aged 60 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartha Faircloth
January 14, 1901 (aged 60 years)
Death August 11, 1915 (aged 75 years)
Burial August 1915 (0 after death)
Family with parents
mother
18201880
Birth: 1820 31Georgia, USA
Death: after 1880Emanuel, Georgia, USA
elder brother
18381864
Birth: 1838 18Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: after 1864
3 years
herself
18401915
Birth: June 4, 1840 20Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 11, 1915Nunez, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
younger brother
18431915
Birth: April 24, 1843 23Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 23, 1915Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with Bartlett Youngblood
partner
herself
18401915
Birth: June 4, 1840 20Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 11, 1915Nunez, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
18721880
Birth: 1872 73 31Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: after 1880
… … + Barbara Faircloth
herself
18401915
Birth: June 4, 1840 20Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 11, 1915Nunez, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
son
1862
Birth: 1862 21Emanuel, Georgia, USA
8 years
son
1869
Birth: 1869 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
7 years
daughter
18761934
Birth: May 4, 1876 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 4, 1934Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
18781935
Birth: April 17, 1878 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: April 24, 1935
Bartlett Youngblood + Nancy Ann Riley
partner
partner’s partner
18101878
Birth: 1810Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: 1878Kemp, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage Marriage1825Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
20 years
step-son
18441924
Birth: August 10, 1844 45 34Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: January 23, 1924Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-19 years
step-son
18261893
Birth: April 3, 1826 27 16Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: December 20, 1893Emanuel, Georgia, USA
4 years
step-son
18291880
Birth: 1829 30 19Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: between 1870 and 1880Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
4 years
step-daughter
18321907
Birth: 1832 33 22Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: April 1907Windsor, Aiken, South Carolina, USA
3 years
step-daughter
18341870
Birth: 1834 35 24Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: after 1870
4 years
step-daughter
18371907
Birth: 1837 38 27Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: 1907Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-son
18391889
Birth: 1839 40 29Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: February 26, 1889Kemp, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-daughter
18411901
Birth: August 29, 1841 42 31Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: June 5, 1901Starke, Bradford, Florida, USA
step-daughter
18411910
Birth: August 29, 1841 42 31Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: November 28, 1910Covena, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-daughter
18441928
Birth: August 10, 1844 45 34Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: August 4, 1928Covena, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
17 months
step-daughter
18451880
Birth: 1845 46 35Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: between 1879 and 1880Emanuel, Georgia, USA