Mary Elizabeth Youngblood, 18331884 (aged 51 years)

Name
Mary Elizabeth /Youngblood/
Birth April 29, 1833 41
Alias
Lizzie

Burial of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Youngblood
February 1835 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Youngblood
February 20, 1835 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a half-brotherJoshua Orlando Youngblood
June 16, 1836 (aged 3 years)
Marriage of a parentReason YoungbloodAnnie RialsView this family
September 15, 1837 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJesse Calhoun Youngblood
November 18, 1838 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherSamuel Manly Youngblood
November 13, 1839 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSarah A. Youngblood
June 11, 1843 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterLydia Angelia Youngblood
February 23, 1845 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJane C. Youngblood
March 8, 1847 (aged 13 years)
Death of a brotherJ. Washington Youngblood
after 1850 (aged 16 years)

Death of a fatherReason Youngblood
March 29, 1876 (aged 42 years)
Death of a husbandHenry Rutland
March 1, 1877 (aged 43 years)
Death of a half-brotherSamuel Manly Youngblood
after 1880 (aged 46 years)
Death of a half-sisterSarah A. Youngblood
February 11, 1881 (aged 47 years)
Death May 21, 1884 (aged 51 years)
Family with parents
father
17921876
Birth: March 31, 1792 36 36Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: March 29, 1876Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
elder brother
18171850
Birth: 1817 24Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: after 1850
6 years
elder brother
1822
Birth: 1822 29Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
6 years
elder brother
1827
Birth: 1827 34Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
5 years
elder brother
18311898
Birth: December 10, 1831 39Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: August 25, 1898Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
17 months
herself
18331884
Birth: April 29, 1833 41Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: May 21, 1884Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Father’s family with Annie Rials
father
17921876
Birth: March 31, 1792 36 36Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: March 29, 1876Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
step-mother
18081891
Birth: May 21, 1808 13Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: February 9, 1891Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 15, 1837Old 94 Station, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
-14 months
half-brother
1836
Birth: June 16, 1836 44 28Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
3 years
half-brother
1838
Birth: November 18, 1838 46 30Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
1 year
half-brother
18391880
Birth: November 13, 1839 47 31Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: after 1880Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
4 years
half-sister
18431881
Birth: June 11, 1843 51 35Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: February 11, 1881Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
21 months
half-sister
1845
Birth: February 23, 1845 52 36Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
2 years
half-sister
1847
Birth: March 8, 1847 54 38Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Family with Henry Rutland
partner
18081877
Birth: about 1808South Carolina, USA
Death: March 1, 1877Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
herself
18331884
Birth: April 29, 1833 41Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: May 21, 1884Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Henry Rutland + Jane
partner
18081877
Birth: about 1808South Carolina, USA
Death: March 1, 1877Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
partner’s partner
18231860
Birth: 1823South Carolina, USA
Death: between 1850 and 1860Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
step-daughter
1841
Birth: 1841 33 18Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
4 years
step-son
1844
Birth: 1844 36 21Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
4 years
step-daughter
1847
Birth: 1847 39 24Barnwell, South Carolina, USA